You are here: Products Search  » Products » OB Telecom 1000M Gigabyte Ethernet SFP Fiber Media Converter/ OB9972D(1E1SFP)-B
    • OB Telecom 1000M Gigabyte Ethernet SFP Fiber Media Converter/ OB9972D(1E1SFP)-B
  • Date Posted: February 22, 2013
    Region: China»Zhejiang
    Industry: »

    • Print
    • Email
    • Contact: Jack Xu
  Attributes  
Optical Fiber Type: Single/Multi-mode Optical Fiber Interface: FC/APC 
Brand: OB Transmission Distance: 0~150km
  Parameter  
Optical Indicators
Optical Fiber Interface: SFP ports (LC connector) Optical Fiber Type: MC type (Multimode/single Media Converter)
Transmission Distance: 0.5, 2KM/20,40,60,80,100KM Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm/1310 nm, 1550nm
Network Index
Network Interface: RJ45 connector Operating Mode: Half/Full Duplex, Auto-negotiation
Common Norm
Power Supply: IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-TX/IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Power Consumption: 4W
Working Temperature: -10°C to 70°C Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Size: 94×71×26mm(External Power), 150x110x26mm(Internal Power) Weight: 230g
  Product Description  

OB9972D(1E1SFP)-B is a single port 1000Base-TX SFP Ethernet media converter that extend network signal up to 120km. It is perfect for data communication where radio interference is a problem.

OB9972D(1E1SFP)-B is available in both single model and multi-mode fiber and support single fiber bi-directional and dual fiber transmission.


Features
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
1 port 1000Base-TX to 1 port 100Base-FX
10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
LED indicators for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
Builtin128KbRAMfordatabuffer
Standalone/rack mount installation
Max 16 rack cards in one 19" 2U chassis
Plug-and-play operation

Ordering information
OB9972D(1E1SFP)-B 1000M media converter with 1FE SFP slot

Supplier Details
  • OB Telecom Electronics Co.,ltd
  •   
  • Contact:  Jack Xu
  • Location:  17F, Jiangong Building, No.20 Wensan Rd
  • Zhejiang, China   
  • Phone:  (86)571-88373132
  • Fax:  (86)571-88394930
  • Website:  www.obtelecom.com

Online Showroom: 19 products
View this supplier

My status