Popular Search: DVRCCD CameraIP CameraAlarm Related Search: intercom, outdoor camera, building intercom
You are here: Products Search  » Products » OB Telecom 10/100/1000M Gigabyte Ethernet Fiber Media Converter / OB9972D(1ExF)-A
    • OB Telecom 10/100/1000M Gigabyte Ethernet Fiber Media Converter / OB9972D(1ExF)-A
  • Date Posted: February 22, 2013
    Region: China»Zhejiang
    Industry: »

    • Print
    • Email
    • Contact: Jack Xu
  Attributes  
Brand: OB    
  Parameter  
Optical Indicators
Optical Fiber Interface: SC/ST connector Optical Fiber Type: Single/Multi-mode
Transmission Distance: 550M/20,40,60,80,100,120KM Wavelength: 850nm/1310 nm, 1550nm
Network Index
Network Interface: RJ45 connector Operating Mode: Mode Half/Full Duplex, Auto-negotiation
Common Norm
Power Supply: External 5VDC input Power Consumption: 4W
Working Temperature: -10°C to70°C Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Size: 94×71×26mm(External Power)/150x110x26mm(Internal Power) Weight: 230g
  Product Description  

OB9972D(1ExF)-A series is a one port 10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit media converter that extend network signal up to 80km. It is perfect for data communication where radio interference is a problem.

OB9972D(1ExF)-A Series is available in single model and multi-mode fiber, internal power and external power, and support single fiber bi-directional and dual fiber transmission.

Features
IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x,store and forward
1 port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1 port 100Base-FX
10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
LED indicators for link/activity, full/half, 10/100M
Builtin128KB RAM for data buffer
Standalone/rack mount installation
Max 16 rack cards in one 19" 2U chassis
Plug-and-play operation

Ordering Information
OB9971D(1E2F)-A-05KM-SC-M Pcs 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 850nm, SC 550M
OB9971D(1E2F)-A-10KM-SC-S Pcs 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310nm, SC 10KM
OB9971D(1E2F)-A-20KM-SC-S Pcs 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310nm, SC 20KM
OB9971D(1E2F)-A-40KM-SC-S Pcs 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310nm, SC 40KM
OB9971D(1E2F)-A-60KM-SC-S Pcs 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310nm, SC 60KM
OB9971D(1E2F)-A-80KM-SC-S Pcs 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310nm, SC 80KM
OB9971D(1E1F)-A-10KM-SC-S Pair 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310/1550nm WDM, SC 10KM
OB9971D(1E1F)-A-20KM-SC-S Pair 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310/1550nm WDM, SC 20KM
OB9971D(1E1F)-A-40KM-SC-S Pair 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310/1550nm WDM, SC 40KM
OB9971D(1E1F)-A-60KM-SC-S Pair 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310/1550nm WDM, SC 60KM
OB9971D(1E1F)-A-80KM-SC-S Pair 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 1310/1550nm WDM, SC 80KM

Supplier Details
  • OB Telecom Electronics Co.,ltd
  •   
  • Contact:  Jack Xu
  • Location:  17F, Jiangong Building, No.20 Wensan Rd
  • Zhejiang, China   
  • Phone:  (86)571-88373132
  • Fax:  (86)571-88394930
  • Website:  www.obtelecom.com

Online Showroom: 19 products
View this supplier

My status