You are here: Products Search  » Products » OB Telecom 8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Multiplexer / OB9252D
    • OB Telecom 8 Channel Video Fiber Optic Multiplexer / OB9252D
  • Date Posted: February 21, 2013
    Region: China»Zhejiang
    Industry: »

    • Print
    • Email
    • Contact: Jack Xu
  Attributes  
Optical Fiber Interface: FC/APC  Transmission Distance: 0~100km
Optical Fiber Type: Single/Multi-mode    
  Parameter  
Optical Indicators
Transmission Distance: 80KM Wavelength: 1.25G
Network Index
Network Interface: RJ45    
Common Norm
Power Supply: Standalone: 6VDC; 12VDC/Rack mount: 90-264VAC Power Consumption: 11W to 24W
Working Temperature: -40°C to 74°C Operating Humidity: 0 to 95% non-condensing
Size: Standalone:200.5x182x47.5(mm)/Rack mount: 1U/2U/4U chassis    
  Product Description  

OB9252D transmits eight channels of composite video over one single mode or multimode fiber. Additional multi-channel bi-directional audio, data (RS232, RS422/485), contact closure, telephone, and 10M/100M Ethernet signal could be added to provide cost effective solution for enhanced application.

Features
Exceeds the RS250C standard for SNR, DG and DP
8MHz bandwidth, SNR>65dB
8/10 bit digital PCM video coding
Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM
Flexible configuration combination of audio/data/contact closure
24- bit digital audio, 85dB SNR
RS232, RS422, RS485 or Manchester data
Data transmission rate DC to 115200bps
Super optical dynamic range, 0Km is not saturated
Transmission distance up to 80KM
Supported by OB Telecom standard network management system
Standalone, and rack-mount in 19" 1U/2U/4U chassis


Ordering Information
OB9252D 8V only
OB9252D(D0001) 8V 1 RS232
OB9252D(D1) 8V 1 return RS485
OB9252D(D011) 8V 1 bi-di RS485 1 bi-di RS422
OB9252D(D01) 8V 1 bi-di RS485
OB9252D(D01.E1) 8V 1 bi-di RS485 100M Ethernet
OB9252D(K11) 8V 1 bi-di CC
OB9252D(D01.A11.E1) 8V 1 bi-di RS485 1 bi-di audio 100M Ethernet
OB9252D(A11) 8V 1 bi-di audio

Supplier Details
  • OB Telecom Electronics Co.,ltd
  •   
  • Contact:  Jack Xu
  • Location:  17F, Jiangong Building, No.20 Wensan Rd
  • Zhejiang, China   
  • Phone:  (86)571-88373132
  • Fax:  (86)571-88394930
  • Website:  www.obtelecom.com

Online Showroom: 19 products
View this supplier

My status